?

Log in

No account? Create an account

January 2012

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Taylor

07Ghost

Well, I finally did something to cheer myself up! I went looking for something to do or something fun to watch.  I found out that a fav read of mine is now a show! OH YEAH! I was soooooo excited when I saw that I went crazy! 07-Ghost!!!! YES AF tv is the best! Soooooo happy! *dances* I'm watching it right now even though I have to get up in the morning! ^.^
I included the opening and ending songs. I'm in love with the songs. Too bad they don't have anything I could find to show on the way they do the songs in the show. <3 I love!











http://tinyurl.com/4ha9pha

It is interesting though that from about episode 5 things begin to deviate quite a bit from how I read it.  So far, the show is changing some things quite a bit.  I did expect that, but I was not expecting the change they did make... I am so curious to see where they will go with this.  So far, I like both ways it has been done. Very interesting. Since I've read the other several times I notice the changes a lot hehehe, but that's cool.

Comments

:) That's good!
Congratulations!
:) Thank you for encouraging me to find something to make me smile.
I read that manga and seen some of the anime... >^.^< I love it soo much!!! I made you copies of the anime tho lol I just forgot to mail them to you HAHA!! Am sorry! Am glad it made u feel better.
Ahhh really! I was going to ask you if you had read it or seen it. How far are you in the show? I noticed the changes get bigger and bigger after ep 5. I also love both! NO WAY, you didn't tell me that! EEEEEEEEEEEEEEk!
Will I was just going to send it to you without telling you, but ah well I told you LOL
Wow! *tackles* You never even told me you liked it. I was totally going to ask you if you liked it. If you hadn't see it I was going to show it to you this time, but as always, you beat me too it. It is so good though, so I'm not shocked you also like it. We are too alike! Even liking the same shows lol. :)